Premium Thai Herbs

Dhoom Dhoom Root

Introduction


 
INCI NAME: Pueraria Mirifica Root Extract
Pueraria Mirifica that we used in cosmetic treatment often comes from high forest that is 250-800 meters above the sea level. Pueraria Mirifica rich in phytoestrogens such as miroestrol and deoxymiroestrol grows beautifully and strongly in the North east and Northern part of Thailand. Contributing to cosmetic industries, it acts as firming and anti-aging agent reducing wrinkles. We also used it in hair products as it also acts as hair growth factor. Nevertheless, Thai women often use it for breast firming because of its effectiveness in doing so.

Efficacy

Anti-Aging
Improve Hair Growth
Firming

Recommended Use

Massage Cream, Conditioner

Patented by

Dhoom Dhoom Root